Integrierte Lohn- und Einkommensteuerstatistik 2017 - Haupterhebungsmerkmale nach Bundesländern
BundeslandGesamteinkommenGesamtsteuerLohneinkünfteÜbrige EinkünfteTransferleistungen
FälleMio. EURFälleMio. EURFälleMio. EURFälleMio. EURFälleMio. EUR
Einkommensbezieher insgesamt
Burgenland230.6896.433207.699891219.5095.64526.04442173.860367
Kärnten437.42611.825386.5381.662417.06810.22351.282863152.538739
Niederösterreich1.300.66638.8471.178.8526.0591.236.13633.895167.0002.850408.8202.101
Oberösterreich1.146.81132.6921.044.9544.8261.098.44228.400135.9612.488360.4541.804
Salzburg445.43712.445400.2151.963420.61810.50465.5261.286137.301655
Steiermark973.15826.527860.6763.769930.07823.013111.3411.923318.8861.592
Tirol598.92716.168535.3842.472564.90913.45491.8881.846186.776869
Vorarlberg305.3749.305277.9031.584289.8757.93244.56791992.044454
Wien1.354.15540.1011.192.9376.8731.286.33734.561169.6383.243450.5922.297
Ausland bzw. unbekannt479.6923.856161.805307463.2543.55719.02919527.431105
Insgesamt7.272.335198.1996.246.96330.4056.926.226171.183882.27616.0332.208.70210.983
Männliche Einkommensbezieher
Burgenland116.7073.898108.683648109.7543.46415.40130727.974127
Kärnten220.8517.137202.1771.209207.6716.24330.55664158.234253
Niederösterreich658.73923.576613.1044.372619.52220.80095.2332.063150.884714
Oberösterreich588.61320.648553.7913.693558.55118.14877.5711.877135.880622
Salzburg223.2867.585206.2701.446207.4826.42237.18795050.620213
Steiermark497.94616.321457.3502.798470.49114.33365.5851.435121.146552
Tirol305.29710.112282.3341.876283.7918.45453.3851.37470.893283
Vorarlberg156.8726.063148.2751.237147.3405.20225.03370534.776157
Wien670.06022.464597.8434.442628.92419.31794.9532.212193.034936
Ausland bzw. unbekannt263.2042.733114.116250253.5452.53810.62312619.07569
Zusammen3.701.575120.5373.283.94321.9693.487.071104.921505.52711.691862.5163.925
Weibliche Einkommensbezieher
Burgenland113.9822.53599.016243109.7552.18110.64311445.886240
Kärnten216.5754.688184.361453209.3973.98020.72622194.304487
Niederösterreich641.92715.270565.7481.688616.61413.09671.767787257.9361.387
Oberösterreich558.19812.045491.1631.134539.89110.25158.390611224.5741.182
Salzburg222.1514.860193.945517213.1364.08228.33933686.681442
Steiermark475.21210.207403.326971459.5878.67945.756488197.7401.039
Tirol293.6306.057253.050596281.1185.00038.503471115.883585
Vorarlberg148.5023.242129.628347142.5352.73119.53421357.268297
Wien684.09517.636595.0942.430657.41315.24474.6851.031257.5581.361
Ausland bzw. unbekannt216.4881.12347.68958209.7091.0198.406688.35636
Zusammen3.570.76077.6622.963.0208.4363.439.15566.262376.7494.3421.346.1867.058