Integrierte Lohn- und Einkommensteuerstatistik 2016 - Haupterhebungsmerkmale nach Bundesländern
BundeslandGesamteinkommenGesamtsteuerLohneinkünfteÜbrige EinkünfteTransferleistungen
FälleMio. EURFälleMio. EURFälleMio. EURFälleMio. EURFälleMio. EUR
Einkommensbezieher insgesamt
Burgenland228.4736.246204.922844217.2075.47925.51439872.681368
Kärnten433.60211.530382.1661.588413.4569.97150.496817152.142742
Niederösterreich1.288.16937.8271.164.8995.8371.224.86233.075162.4232.687402.3922.064
Oberösterreich1.133.42631.6531.030.8264.5721.085.78427.526133.3362.367353.3631.759
Salzburg439.77712.100393.3621.907415.11610.19064.3151.272135.468638
Steiermark962.16325.641848.3293.545919.71422.274108.9741.794314.4811.572
Tirol590.38315.612525.4142.327556.75013.00390.2151.756184.099854
Vorarlberg300.8599.030274.0321.509285.4507.71043.71587889.854442
Wien1.337.05939.0971.174.1396.6521.269.64433.762166.7263.096435.4872.239
Ausland bzw. unbekannt459.0783.477147.389256443.2323.21817.99016325.64996
Insgesamt7.172.989192.2136.145.47829.0366.831.215166.210863.70415.2292.165.61610.774
Männliche Einkommensbezieher
Burgenland115.7303.797107.613617108.6633.37615.18829127.525130
Kärnten219.3576.976200.6331.158206.2086.09830.32661258.898266
Niederösterreich652.65822.996606.7664.229614.07920.35593.1071.934148.813708
Oberösterreich581.89520.022546.9203.512552.32317.61976.3891.794133.370609
Salzburg220.3427.391202.9521.421204.6486.23536.69194650.262210
Steiermark492.56615.770451.4152.635465.53113.88264.3891.328120.555561
Tirol301.0039.780277.4671.773279.8168.19352.6901.30370.521283
Vorarlberg154.4445.890145.9541.179144.9935.06924.73866833.964153
Wien658.96721.881585.6624.321618.09118.84993.4242.120184.317912
Ausland bzw. unbekannt249.7912.439102.985208240.4792.27010.22410517.86063
Zusammen3.646.753116.9423.228.36721.0523.434.831101.945497.16611.102846.0853.895
Weibliche Einkommensbezieher
Burgenland112.7432.44997.309227108.5442.10310.32610745.156239
Kärnten214.2454.554181.533430207.2483.87320.17020593.244476
Niederösterreich635.51114.830558.1331.608610.78312.72069.316753253.5791.357
Oberösterreich551.53111.631483.9061.061533.4619.90856.947573219.9931.150
Salzburg219.4354.709190.410486210.4683.95527.62432685.206428
Steiermark469.5979.871396.914910454.1838.39244.585467193.9261.012
Tirol289.3805.833247.947554276.9344.81037.525453113.578570
Vorarlberg146.4153.140128.078329140.4572.64118.97721055.890289
Wien678.09217.216588.4772.331651.55314.91473.302976251.1701.326
Ausland bzw. unbekannt209.2871.03844.40448202.7539487.766577.78933
Zusammen3.526.23675.2712.917.1117.9833.396.38464.264366.5384.1271.319.5316.880