Ein-Personen-Unternehmen1) 2017 nach Wirtschaftsabschnitten2) und Geschlecht
ÖNACE 2008Ein-Personen-Unternehmen
InsgesamtMännerFrauen
absolutin %absolutin %
Insgesamt355.239204.77557,6150.46442,4
Primärer Sektor54.31533.34461,420.97138,6
Land- und Forstwirtschaft54.31533.34461,420.97138,6
Sekundärer Sektor25.64722.45087,53.19712,5
Bergbau16314287,12112,9
Herstellung von Waren10.6168.57680,82.04019,2
Energieversorgung43129869,113330,9
Wasserversorgung und Abfallentsorgung23719682,74117,3
Bau14.20013.23893,29626,8
Tertiärer Sektor275.277148.98154,1126.29645,9
Handel34.71724.41070,310.30729,7
Verkehr6.1275.36787,676012,4
Beherbergung und Gastronomie12.6267.17956,95.44743,1
Information und Kommunikation15.10813.53989,61.56910,4
Finanz- und Versicherungsleistungen7.8076.23579,91.57220,1
Grundstücks- und Wohnungswesen10.6647.96674,72.69825,3
Freiberufliche/techn. Dienstleistungen62.57445.56072,817.01427,2
Sonst. wirtschaftl. Dienstleistungen11.2847.45466,13.83033,9
Öffentliche Verwaltung472348,92451,1
Erziehung und Unterricht7.3163.92853,73.38846,3
Gesundheits- und Sozialwesen59.63211.28618,948.34681,1
Kunst, Unterhaltung und Erholung13.8138.96764,94.84635,1
Sonst. Dienstleistungen33.5627.06721,126.49578,9