Einkommensteuerstatistik 2017: Steuerfälle - Haupterhebungsmerkmale nach Bundesländern
BundesländerVeranlagungsfälleGesamtbetrag
der Einkünfte
zu
versteuerndes
Einkommen
festgesetzte
Einkommen-
steuer
insgesamtmit AVABFälle1.000 EUR1.000 EUR1.000 EUR
Burgenland19.3731.23719.373846.450821.657238.970
Kärnten38.4762.64338.4761.770.6651.716.123523.234
Niederösterreich127.6587.968127.6586.180.4726.008.1471.876.445
Oberösterreich110.2217.816110.2215.214.6715.063.8691.550.531
Salzburg52.9673.66452.9672.540.0782.463.973774.524
Steiermark83.9265.57883.9263.970.4873.858.2761.184.930
Tirol74.3505.67574.3503.497.2693.398.5101.050.680
Vorarlberg52.7934.75252.7932.589.2102.520.898780.139
Wien130.2668.182130.2667.300.2207.130.5492.445.654
Österreich690.03047.515690.03033.909.52132.982.00110.425.107
Ausland9.65119.651225.804222.98586.673
Insgesamt699.68147.516699.68134.135.32533.204.98610.511.780