Vk6. Mitglieder des Österreichischen Arbeitersängerbundes nach Bundesländern 2018
Landesorganisationen1)ChöreMitgliederUnter-
stützende
Mitglieder
Veran-
staltungen
Besucher
und Besu-
cherinnen
Anzahl
der
Proben
ins-
gesamt
davon
MännerFrauenJugend
Österreich791.519540880993.36350181.2221.271
Kärnten1722279110-30410916.345283
Niederösterreich122337015852777713.020.
Oberösterreich16392163229-3938519.350.
Pro Vobis Salzburg11688--340043
Steiermark21466181224612.19319526.632785
Tirol4701555-154325.475121
Wien81202496-42--39