P2. Tageszeitungen und Wochenzeitungen 2000, 2010 und 2018 nach Bundesländern
BundeslandInsgesamt1)Tageszeitungen2)Wochenzeitungen
ZeitungseinheitenRegionalausgaben
200020102018200020102018200020102018200020102018
Österreich222262259161513151414191230229
Burgenland131618 - --222111416
Kärnten 13131611-222101014
Niederösterreich586464 - --222566262
Oberösterreich283841222111253538
Salzburg261820221111231518
Steiermark171827211212131624
Tirol302523111321262120
Vorarlberg142410222--112227
Wien234640666232153530