Bildungsstand der Bevölkerung im Alter von 25 bis 64 Jahren 2010 nach Politischem Bezirk
Politischer BezirkInsge-
samt
Höchste abgeschlossene Ausbildung
Allgemein-
bildende Pflicht-
schule1)
LehreBMSAHSBHSKollegHochschul-
verwandte
Lehranstalt.
Universität,
Fachhoch-
schule
Österreich 4.651.426901.2911.687.318725.674266.384376.91436.470127.236530.139
Burgenland160.30732.56058.06930.2987.70714.5161.0494.37911.729
Eisenstadt (Stadt)7.3089361.8161.292636901593021.366
Rust (Stadt)1.0491934391804110141873
Eisenstadt-Umgebung22.9594.0498.4854.4411.1402.3731225151.834
Güssing14.9743.8245.3972.6576491.11385435814
Jennersdorf9.9942.4633.9051.67547060589288499
Mattersburg21.8363.9468.3743.7351.1342.2031566111.677
Neusiedl am See31.2296.66210.4626.5881.4852.8242157762.217
Oberpullendorf20.8653.9378.1134.1309721.8061425641.201
Oberwart30.0936.55011.0785.6001.1802.5901778702.048
Kärnten308.05442.889132.93449.85313.99127.9312.0898.79129.576
Klagenfurt (Stadt)53.2857.79717.4617.2263.9015.3955311.7519.223
Villach (Stadt)33.3315.10513.3064.5791.6433.5052268694.098
Hermagor9.9171.1334.5112.02433880862358683
Klagenfurt Land32.7463.85113.6015.4761.6353.3192779773.610
Sankt Veit an der Glan30.7624.47813.9595.1721.1242.8361708932.130
Spittal an der Drau42.6205.97420.6217.6631.4343.1772351.0472.469
Villach Land35.8074.38516.6076.1331.3273.3292228832.921
Völkermarkt23.4133.05411.0574.0619611.9141206951.551
Wolfsberg29.5914.70214.1484.7561.0442.1571518861.747
Feldkirchen16.5822.4107.6632.7635841.491954321.144
Niederösterreich880.189149.261333.034159.70343.88883.0176.86224.80879.616
Krems an der Donau (Stadt)13.3172.5994.4512.0477811.1211364431.739
Sankt Pölten (Stadt)28.4466.5449.8974.1781.5702.3911987802.888
Waidhofen an der Ybbs (Stadt)5.8519432.1491.21220152339225559
Wiener Neustadt (Stadt)22.5955.6017.4192.6331.3702.0322137742.553
Amstetten60.61210.48825.59512.1921.5984.9682511.8153.705
Baden76.42913.95026.79412.0664.7277.9548071.9608.171
Bruck an der Leitha23.9073.9629.1874.9521.1652.3651794821.615
Gänserndorf53.0608.96921.32210.2962.5595.0053471.1643.398
Gmünd20.0464.6318.1403.8135731.34087521941
Hollabrunn27.7515.21510.4015.7961.0582.6541527381.737
Horn16.5942.7246.5283.6815121.478984931.080
Korneuburg41.9805.62214.2097.9062.5324.7544431.3225.192
Krems (Land)30.5074.82612.2356.0521.3012.7372249252.207
Lilienfeld13.8052.5726.1242.50047896156344770
Melk41.3287.23018.3597.8461.2823.0742031.1072.227
Mistelbach40.8916.59716.6638.5541.6073.5752181.1182.559
Mödling62.0817.17315.9759.8365.6158.0879612.09112.343
Neunkirchen46.0038.34719.3027.5811.8704.2262941.3823.001
Sankt Pölten (Land)52.5858.40021.5489.8842.2234.6993471.5533.931
Scheibbs21.7123.6169.7754.2097241.4741036481.163
Tulln39.2495.94214.5257.7392.0064.1953059593.578
Waidhofen an der Thaya14.2232.7165.7823.1023751.08867379714
Wiener Neustadt (Land)41.1027.36516.8226.7101.9254.0413041.1712.764
Wien Umgebung63.0738.77119.86010.1795.3236.7267411.7679.706
Zwettl23.0424.4589.9724.7395131.549896471.075
Oberösterreich774.212159.860308.332122.50229.47560.0863.91322.81767.227
Linz (Stadt)106.23924.41534.40411.9006.8988.2608012.88616.675
Steyr (Stadt)20.4214.8797.6213.0557061.595856101.870
Wels (Stadt)32.1438.55311.7904.0351.4352.2911597633.117
Braunau am Inn53.96213.17822.2849.0091.3193.7561701.4252.821
Eferding17.2853.4417.3272.7586271.379834691.201
Freistadt35.2877.23615.3116.1209402.5011301.0731.976
Gmunden53.8698.89822.4759.2932.0234.3463001.7884.746
Grieskirchen33.8587.23513.7536.1981.0262.3421561.0612.087
Kirchdorf an der Krems29.7706.23012.4835.2199222.0951398341.848
Linz-Land77.97915.12430.85310.8423.5876.9504492.2337.941
Perg35.6667.22715.4005.9291.0142.7771471.0232.149
Ried im Innkreis31.7787.22312.5055.5399462.1521521.1232.138
Rohrbach30.6247.04112.5855.4278252.0211061.0161.603
Schärding30.6658.01712.2575.2458251.7501249051.542
Steyr-Land31.7134.82913.3176.4588702.8851281.0112.215
Urfahr-Umgebung44.8586.22417.8267.4232.1604.0933021.7005.130
Vöcklabruck70.71613.86229.92811.7032.1245.6033111.9245.261
Wels-Land37.3796.24816.2136.3491.2283.2901719732.907
Salzburg296.13353.755115.51247.02614.60621.6292.2398.33733.029
Salzburg (Stadt)84.01218.74323.84210.2806.1095.9718812.43315.753
Hallein31.5235.44812.7675.4021.3102.6232079012.865
Salzburg-Umgebung79.89710.81832.30614.4293.9117.0306862.2888.429
Sankt Johann im Pongau42.6218.17619.5687.0891.4522.4482141.1612.513
Tamsweg11.0441.9564.9772.03428671749338687
Zell am See47.0368.61422.0527.7921.5382.8402021.2162.782
Steiermark669.011110.368279.098103.68233.69250.4595.79717.72568.190
Graz (Stadt)144.74523.12137.44614.73014.71612.4292.1684.59935.536
Bruck an der Mur33.9395.46515.7015.3001.2532.9241977972.302
Deutschlandsberg34.2266.07715.7755.6131.1662.4552398872.014
Feldbach37.0558.51816.7886.0599882.1492178271.509
Fürstenfeld12.7042.4335.2492.44749083998417731
Graz-Umgebung80.5479.87636.06312.0284.4506.7518772.1628.340
Hartberg37.1167.06416.7097.2499392.4651938681.629
Judenburg24.0473.73811.6684.2356641.736935911.322
Knittelfeld16.0302.6247.4972.7585311.15495414957
Leibnitz43.7538.90920.2017.0021.4912.7283181.0112.093
Leoben33.6335.49015.2925.4901.4352.5051927192.510
Liezen43.2726.32721.1427.6071.4582.8972121.1332.496
Mürzzuschlag21.4883.33510.1533.8216601.7251414811.172
Murau15.9902.2837.4933.274471994104542829
Radkersburg12.7032.3515.8862.32548262983437510
Voitsberg29.2434.79413.1885.5168782.4532196601.535
Weiz48.5207.96322.8478.2281.6203.6263511.1802.705
Tirol393.25479.588146.25767.82818.27027.2383.02111.66139.391
Innsbruck-Stadt67.25313.36417.5158.0115.7055.1837192.12414.632
Imst31.2776.93712.5085.5711.1491.9842501.0361.842
Innsbruck-Land93.19017.09132.56016.9444.6607.7028413.18010.212
Kitzbühel34.3506.06215.3166.2401.2452.1991987982.292
Kufstein55.69111.72322.99110.0351.7613.5353071.3693.970
Landeck23.6105.5929.4164.3577711.3491597651.201
Lienz26.3674.37911.1145.5217491.7631608931.788
Reutte17.6593.9077.2933.2146948951154721.069
Schwaz43.85710.53317.5447.9351.5362.6282721.0242.385
Vorarlberg202.99650.14470.53635.7157.99313.4971.6056.04817.458
Bludenz33.5577.54313.3415.9981.1242.1462259422.238
Bregenz69.10116.90523.62312.7852.8334.4915991.9775.888
Dornbirn44.86212.92314.2057.2511.7602.9083651.3164.134
Feldkirch55.47612.77319.3679.6812.2763.9524161.8135.198
Wien967.270222.866243.546109.06796.76278.5419.89522.670183.923
Wien 1. Innere Stadt9.5831.1161.1818001.5486891182373.894
Wien 2. Leopoldstadt54.57714.14112.5084.9555.6664.0315231.26211.491
Wien 3. Landstraße49.69010.1079.6314.8055.9824.1236171.36913.056
Wien 4. Wieden18.1842.6782.6101.4532.6181.6082335156.469
Wien 5. Margareten32.3498.2746.5512.7993.6632.5953607387.369
Wien 6. Mariahilf18.5502.8732.9531.6222.6071.6922645066.033
Wien 7. Neubau19.2072.6692.6051.5902.7791.7062815217.056
Wien 8. Josefstadt14.4401.7081.8271.1362.1951.2441854275.718
Wien 9. Alsergrund23.7233.3543.3861.9013.4672.0432977048.571
Wien 10. Favoriten97.34630.60030.16311.3596.8626.9687531.5259.116
Wien 11. Simmering50.86514.13017.3616.6723.5693.8673647494.153
Wien 12. Meidling49.56914.10313.0245.6124.3253.8464271.0327.200
Wien 13. Hietzing26.3673.0994.5463.0983.3462.3754009298.574
Wien 14. Penzing47.7689.81411.6916.0174.8874.1625631.3719.263
Wien 15. Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus42.32113.24210.1574.0993.9903.0033598846.587
Wien 16. Ottakring54.54816.00013.3115.6625.0654.0364841.2808.710
Wien 17. Hernals30.3387.5426.5613.0593.1932.2543267906.613
Wien 18. Währing26.9504.1124.1302.3733.5912.0713238389.512
Wien 19. Döbling36.1055.4086.7553.6094.8892.9884451.01510.996
Wien 20. Brigittenau47.16614.85812.3134.7974.0573.3403668596.576
Wien 21. Floridsdorf77.93717.85326.39610.7436.0416.3976591.7008.148
Wien 22. Donaustadt88.99816.42829.34213.6007.6278.3849362.06710.614
Wien 23. Liesing50.6898.75714.5447.3064.7955.1196121.3528.204