Anzahl der Starts im Segelflugbetrieb 2014 - 2018
Flughäfen, FlugplätzeJahre
20142015201620172018
Aigen im Ennstal 1)7568811.6221.0221.010
Altlichtenwarth1.246607780630435
Dobersberg654526448550419
Eferding9941.3137371.1051.018
Feldkirchen/Ossiach2.3682.4462.1802.0282.227
Ferlach/Glainach329156176211135
Friesach/Hirt1.143939702578567
Fürstenfeld1.0441.0261.1041.2911.091
Gmunden706621887429802
Graz646850902761593
Hofkirchen231262313278236
Hohenems/Dornbirn1.4121.1701.1081.1241.256
Innsbruck4.4522.9453.0672.7583.550
Kapfenberg104-23-
Klagenfurt362282156200179
Krems/Langenlois9451.384837729619
Kufstein/Langkampfen8556701.0501.3901.005
Langenlebarn 1)-915928621598
Lanzen/Turnau611719494447445
Leoben/Timmersdorf750907663706803
Lienz/Nikolsdorf8471.1481.115936748
Linz8888843945
Linz/Ost5.8728.3016.2395.8547.353
Mariazell884896670991668
Mauterndorf1.3341.3809541.0941.149
Mayerhofen----2
Micheldorf2.3472.4002.6422.5783.569
Niederöblarn6.0364.2743.9603.4303.539
Nötsch/Gailtal1.0501.0181.4761.5541.277
Ottenschlag114738100104
Pinkafeld497452374497632
Punitz/Güssing8912101214
Reutte/Höfen1.6751.7741.6071.9052.043
Ried/Kirchheim1.205297349492723
Schärding/Suben7297031.114791493
Scharnstein 2)1.0297887241.4331.438
Seitenstetten838496318104155
Spitzerberg 2)4.9195.0304.3602.7762.356
St. Georgen/Ybbsfeld663514602451473
St. Johann/Tirol3.0362.7022.3012.0161.689
Stockerau872519603620860
Trieben490662662606583
Völtendorf1.3731.675900964991
Weiz/Unterfladnitz595686675568854
Wels1.9972.0741.7181.7001.264
Wiener Neustadt/Ost2202512749512
Wiener Neustadt/West 1)6.4876.2947.1754.4786.186
Wolfsberg301326723544307
Zell am See2.4302.3841.8141.6331.848
Zeltweg 1)2.2101.7661.8931.9911.664
Insgesamt69.63867.58063.52857.13360.027